Big things happening at Rock Creek! Athletic fields being seeded now! Come see what’s great about RC and join the Lion Family!!

Administrative and Office Staff

Sara Hauselman
Sara Hauselman serves as the principal of Rock Creek Community Academy

812.246.9271 Ext. 115
[email protected]

Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown serves as the Dean of Students at Rock Creek Community Academy. Ms Brown also coaches RCCA’s JV and Varsity Volleyball.

812.246.9271 Ext.105
[email protected]

Leslie Riley
Leslie Riley serves as the assistant principal at Rock Creek Community Academy.

[email protected]

Deonya Muhammad
Deonya Muhammad serves as the Director of Special Education at Rock Creek Community Academy.

[email protected]

Megan Dunn
Megan Dunn serves as the school nurse and administrative assistant at Rock Creek Community Academy.

812.246.9271 Ext. 101
[email protected]

Terry Eldridge
Terry Eldridge serves as the Treasurer at Rock Creek Community Academy.

[email protected]

Karen Rogers
Karen Rogers serves as the Business Manager at Rock Creek Community Academy.

[email protected]

Susan Willham
Susan Willham serves as the Administrative Assistant at Rock Creek Community Academy.

812.246.9271 Ext. 110
[email protected]

Trevor Wells
Front Desk

[email protected]

Bill Paro
Bill Paro serves as the Director of transportation and Safety at Rock Creek Community Academy

812.246.9271 Ext. 131
[email protected]

Chris Brown
Chris Brown serves as the Athletic Director at Rock Creek Community Academy as well as teaching Biology, Chemistry & Earth Science.

[email protected]

Elementary

Kindergarten

Jennifer Anderson

[email protected]

Denise Burton     

[email protected]

Marissa Kidwell

[email protected]

First Grade

Chelsey Combs

[email protected]

Gina Ellis
High Ability Coordinator

[email protected]

Second Grade

Amy Gater   

[email protected]

Hannah Sheffield 

[email protected]

Third Grade

Kelly Adams  

[email protected]

Lara Williams 

[email protected]

Fourth Grade

Carrie Gabbard  

[email protected]

Katie Mills    

[email protected]

Fifth Grade

Molly Gilmore     

[email protected]

Erica Beyl  

[email protected]

Vanessa Lorentzen
Music and Theatre  

[email protected]

Heather Perkins
Elementary Reading Intervention   

[email protected]

Middle & High School

Math

Lisa Cundiff
MS Math & Title I Coordinator   

[email protected]

Steve Frederick
MS Math   

[email protected]

Rebecca Gedney
MS & HS Math    

[email protected]

Virginia Schindler
HS Math     

[email protected]

English

Kimmi Beard
MS & HS English   

[email protected]

Greg Burton
MS English & Middle School Character Counts Coordinator 

[email protected]

Cody Cotner
MS English   

[email protected]

Jessie Morlang
HS English & High School Character Counts Coordinator  

[email protected]

Social Studies

Jill Hafele
MS Social Studies   

[email protected]

Camille Leach
HS Social Studies & High Ability Coordinator   

[email protected]

Science

Chris Brown
HS Science & Athletic Director  

[email protected]

Beth Koopman
MS & HS Science  

[email protected]

Janee Simmons
MS & HS Science   

[email protected]

Computer Science

William BJ Paro

[email protected]

Spanish

Marisa Bustamante   

[email protected]

Art

Amanda Goodlin
Elementary, MS, and HS Art & Elementary Character Counts Coordinator 

[email protected]

Business

Taylor Stuart
MS & HS Business   

[email protected]

Health & PE

Jay Hafele
MS & HS Health and PE  

[email protected]

Josh Caldwell
Elementary PE   

[email protected]

Special Education Department

Deonya Muhammad
Director of Special Education   

[email protected]

Christine Carver
HS Resource Math  

[email protected]

Gena Reining
MS Resource Math   

[email protected]

Hayley Layton
MS Resource English  

[email protected]

Click to listen highlighted text!